Honours Board 2018
Hale Village Bowling Club
F  R  I  E  N  D  Y    M  A  T  C  H  E  S

Thursday 3rd May

Tuesday 5th June

Thursday 5th July

Tuesday 17th July

Monday 23rd July

Wednesday 15th August

Home - Mere

Home - Budenberg

Away - Mere

Away - Budenberg

Away - Timperley

Away - High Legh

Result  Hale 121 - Mere 69

Result  Hale 78 - Budenberg 104

Result  Mere 64 - Hale 73

Result  Budenberg 99 - Hale 89

Result  Timperley 117 -  Hale 86

Result  High Legh 104 - Hale 110

708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
C  L  U  B    M  A  T  C  H  E  S

Monday 28th May

Sunday 24th June

Sunday 8th July

Wednesday 1st August

Monday 27th August

Wednesday 12th September

Sunday 16th September

Wednesday 19th September

Monday 24th September

McCall Cup

Ladies Trophy

Allen Perkins Trophy

Warburton Cup

Mixed Pairs

Chairman's Cup

The Railway Merit

The Eric Atkins Shield

Celebration Cup

Winner  Colin o'Kell
Winner  Juliet Shaw
Winners Beryl Goodwin & Les Duce
Winner   Colin o'Kell
Winners Bill Jamieson & Elaine Vanston
Winners Frank Hussey & Phil Parker
Winners Sheila Hesketh & Stuart McKay
Winners Doreen Flanagan & David Sadler
Winners Gladys Pritchard & David Sadler
Runner Up    Doreen Flanagan 
Runners Up  Sheila Hesketh & David Shaw
Runner Up    Les Duce
Runners Up  Jim Sambrook & Phil Parker
Runners Up   Stuart McKay & Colin o'Kell

Runners Up  Jean Hines & Frank Hussey

Runners Up  Ann Power & Bill Gray

Runners Up  Jeanne Horn & Les Duce

708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
S  O  C  I  A  L    M  A  T  C  H  E  S
Sunday 3rd June
Wednesday 27th June
Sunday 19th August
Wednesday 26th September
Carl's Birthday Bash
Away Day Railway Hotel
Charity Fund Raising Day
Final Round Robin & Lunch

Winners Bill Gray & Gladys Pritchard

Winners Pauline McKay & Frank Hussey

Winners Ann Baldwin &  John Oates

Winners Jeanne Horn & Alan Borthwick

Runners Up   Gordon Jones & Ken Harrison

Runners Up   Joan Hussey & David Shaw

Runners Up   Ann Power & Les Duce

Runners Up   June Humphreys & Stuart McKay

708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~
708a7b_88491fb844be44b7a657cd25c94be8f5~

Ashley Road Green   Hale    WA15 9NX

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now